W-TEL-FBT-Series Fiber Optic Splitter
W-TEL-FBT-Series Fiber Optic Splitter
W-TEL-FBT-Series Fiber Optic Splitter
W-TEL-FBT-Series Fiber Optic Splitter
  • Product Details

Summary:
Good uniformity and low insertion loss
Low Polarization Dependent Loss
Excellent Environmental Stability
Excellent Mechanical performance
Availability
FTTH, PON, Fiber CATV, Fiber Communication system, Fiber Testing Equipment

1. Fiber transducer LAN Performance index


Product type General type Broad Band type Two-port type
Performance wavelength 1310 or 1550nm 1310 or 1550nm 1310 or 1550nm
bandwidth ±20nm ±40nm ±40nm
Accessory loss ≤0.10dB ≤0.15dB ≤0.15dB
uniformity ≤0.6dB ≤0.6dB ≤0.6dB
Polarization plainness ≤0.1dB ≤0.1dB ≤0.1dB
Direction 55dB 55dB 55dB

2. The accessory loss of 1*N Fiber switch

N Loss(dB) N Loss(dB) N Loss(dB) N Loss(dB) N Loss(dB)
3 <0.3(db) 4 <0.4(db) 5 <0.45(db) 6 <0.5(db) 7 <0.55(db)
8 <0.6(db) 9 <0.7(db) 10 <0.8(db) 11 <0.9(db) 12 <1.0(db)
16 <1.2(db)

3.Test data

TESTING CONDITION
High temperature 85±2 2000hours
wet 75±2 /90±5 RH 2000hours
Low temperature -40±5 ,2000hours
In water 43±2 /PH5.5±0.5 168hours
Temperature circulation -40±2 -75±2 500times
vibrancy 10Hz-2000Hz swing 1.52mm 3directions 4hours in each direction
strike 1.8m/high 3directions 8times in each direction


4.Technical Index:


Performance Index Fused fiber splitter PLC Splitter
Operating wavelength (nm) 1310(1550) ± 40nm 1260~1650nm
Distribution Rate Changeable uniform
Insertion Loss ( dB) Max. 1×4 7.2 1×8 10.5 1×4 7.2 1×8 10.5
1×16 14.0 1×32 17.5 1×16 13.5 1×32 16.5
Insertion Loss Uniformity (dB) 1×4 1.6 1×8 1.8 1×4 0.6 1×8 0.8
Max. 1×16 2.4 1×32 3.0 1×16 1.2 1×32 1.7
PDL(dB) 0.3 0.1


Leave Message
Related Product
W-TEL-FFC-Series Fiber fast connector W-TEL-FFC-Series Fiber fast connector
Fast connectors are specially designed for FTTx application. They can reduce operation time and connect the fibers or terminated fast. W-TEL provides Mechanical splice, Field connector, Filed Fusio...
Detailed +
W-TEL-FOA-Series Fiber Optic adapters W-TEL-FOA-Series Fiber Optic adapters
SM/MM Fiber Optic Adapter As a kind of commonly seen fiber optic assembly, the fiber optic adapter or fiber optic coupler is available in single mode and multimode ve...
Detailed +
W-TEL-OPS-Series Fiber PLC splitter W-TEL-OPS-Series Fiber PLC splitter
Summary: W-TEL-1xN PLC splitter device 1 x N PLC Splitter The light source distribution is accomplished on the chip inside. It can make more than 1*32 on one chip. Applications: Teleco...
Detailed +
W-TEL-OPC-Series Fiber patch cord W-TEL-OPC-Series Fiber patch cord
Application: fiber optic communication network fiber broadband access network CATV    fiber instruments fiber LAN Material: 1 Sleeve ceramic sleeve or Japan phosp...
Detailed +
Products
Product Catalog