W-TEL-OPC-Series Fiber patch cord
W-TEL-OPC-Series Fiber patch cord
  • Product Details

Application:
fiber optic communication network
fiber broadband access network
CATV    fiber instruments
fiber LAN


Material:
1 Sleeve ceramic sleeve or Japan phosphor bronze
2 Attenuation fiber cable from Japan
3 Exterior components Japan, China or USA
4 core: ceramic (Japan or China)
5 exterior components: Japan or USA or China (optional)
6 fiber Corning



FC/PC patch cord

Duplex Multimode patch cord

SC/APC patch cord

Waterproof 2 cores pigtail

Waterproof 4 cores pigtail

Waterproof 8 cores pigtail

Optical bundle connector

Soft fiber cable connector

Optical ribbon connector

Features:

1 Low insertion loss and back reelection loss
2 Ferrule end surface predated
3 Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body
4 UL-rated plastic housing
5 Telcordia style boots
6 Boots in a variety of colors
7 Free-looting ceramic ferrule

Technical dependability data (test):


Test item

Test condition

Wet-

Temperature:85

/relative humidity

resistance

85

/14Days/insertion loss≤0.1Db

Temperature

Temperature-40

~+75

/relative

Humidity 10

-80

/42 repetitions/

change

14days/ insertion loss≤0.1Db

Put in water

Temperature43

, /ph5.5,/ 7Days /

insertion loss≤0.1Db

Swing1.52Mm/frequency 10hz

55hz,

Vibrancy

X

y

z three
Directions:2 hours
Insertion loss≤0.1Db

Load bend

0.454Kgload/circle 100
Insertion loss≤0.1Db

Load torsion

0.454Kgload/10 circles
Insertion loss ≤0.1Db
Senility 0.23Kg pull nakedness fiber

-resistance

1.0Kg(with shell ) insertion≤0.1Db

Strike

High 1.8M,three directions ,8 in each

direction/insertion loss≤0.1Db

Reference

Bell core ta-nwt-001209
standard Insertion loss≤0.1Db


SPECIFICATIONS:


Type Insertion Loss Insertion Loss Insertion Loss Return Loss Return Loss Return Loss
international enterprise typical international enterprise typical
PC ≤0.5dB ≤0.20dB ≤0.10dB 40 dB 45 dB 45 dB
UPC ≤0.5dB ≤0.20dB ≤0.10dB 40 dB 45 dB 45 dB
APC ≤0.5dB ≤0.20dB ≤0.10dB 40 dB 45 dB 45 dB

Leave Message
Related Product
W-TEL-FFC-Series Fiber fast connector W-TEL-FFC-Series Fiber fast connector
Fast connectors are specially designed for FTTx application. They can reduce operation time and connect the fibers or terminated fast. W-TEL provides Mechanical splice, Field connector, Filed Fusio...
Detailed +
W-TEL-FOA-Series Fiber Optic adapters W-TEL-FOA-Series Fiber Optic adapters
SM/MM Fiber Optic Adapter As a kind of commonly seen fiber optic assembly, the fiber optic adapter or fiber optic coupler is available in single mode and multimode v...
Detailed +
W-TEL-FBT-Series Fiber Optic Splitter W-TEL-FBT-Series Fiber Optic Splitter
Summary: Good uniformity and low insertion loss Low Polarization Dependent Loss Excellent Environmental Stability Excellent Mechanical performance Availability FTTH, PON, Fiber CATV, Fi...
Detailed +
W-TEL-OPS-Series Fiber PLC splitter W-TEL-OPS-Series Fiber PLC splitter
Summary: W-TEL-1xN PLC splitter device 1 x N PLC Splitter The light source distribution is accomplished on the chip inside. It can make more than 1*32 on one chip. Applications: Teleco...
Detailed +
Products
Product Catalog